The map of route 605 and the exact timetable are given below.
View Bus route 604: Karavella - Emba - Tala - Agios Neofytos in a larger map
Departure from Agios Neofytos Monastery
Monday-Friday: 07:10, 10:00, 11:50, 15:00, 16:40, 18:20
Saturday: 08:50, 11:30, 15:40, 18:20
Departure from Paphos
Monday-Friday: 06:30, 09:20, 11:10, 14:20, 16:00, 17:40
Saturday: 08:10, 10:50, 15:00, 17:40
Route Description
The bus passes from the following loacations and streets: Karavella (Main Station), P.Miltiadous (Municipal Market), Fellahoglou, N.Ellina, Akamantidos, Archiepiskopou Makariou (Chloraka), Christou Kelli, Archiepiskopou Makariou (Emba), N.Ellina, M.Stylianou (Tala), Agios Neofytos Monastery.